Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A
0 votes
13,758 views

I went in the Glittering Cave at night but its still not here why can't I find it? is this a glitch?

asked by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

These two things need to be checked:

  • Make sure your 3DS time is between 8 and 9 pm

  • Make sure you have upgraded your Mega Ring, you can do so by defeating the Champion and then defeat your Rival in Kiloude City. He/She will tell you that Sycamore wants to talk to you in front of the giant Gemstone in Anistar City, there he will upgrade your Mega Ring.

If it works the Kangakhanite will sparkle when you get close

answered by
selected by
0 votes

http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/163342/whats-the-location-of-all-mega-stones

Look at my answer and you will see all the mega stones locations.

This one is found at night. Go inside Glittering Cave and take the first right. The stone will be found at the dead end.

answered by
I know its at the glittering cave at night but I tried that but It's still not there. I even edited this sentence "I went in the Glittering Cave at night but its still not here why can't I find it? is this a glitch?".
Have you Upgraded the Mega Ring? It says it's approving my answer even though i answered 1.5 hours ago >.>
no not yet