Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

How do you teach Kangaskhan Thunderpunch in X/Y?

0 votes
554 views

Hello I am new to this site and I was just wondering if anyone knows how to teach or breed Thunder Punch to a Kangaskhan on Pokemon X.

asked by
edited by

2 Answers

1 vote

The only way to get a Kangaskhan with Thunder Punch on Pokemon X/Y is to:

  • Get a Kangaskhan in Pokemon Black 2/White 2
  • Bring it to the Move Tutor in Driftveil City
  • Get it to learn Thunder Punch for 10 Red Shards
  • Transfer it over to X/Y using Pokébank

Hope I helped!!

answered by
1 vote

Torterra02, there are 2 ways

Number 1 is what he listed below.

Number 2:
Trade it to Omega Ruby/Alpha Sapphire.
Teach it Thunder Punch at the battle resort towards the west for 8 BP.
Hope I helped!
-It's a secret!

answered by
Probably best to comment if you're adding something. Technically he's not incorrect.
Sorry ()