Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Question about priority?

0 votes
109 views

How do I know what moves have more priority than others?

asked by
Check on this site :o?

2 Answers

1 vote

It usually tells you that the move will go before others.

Additionally, there are two abilities that give priority to certain moves. Prankster gives priority to all status moves, while Gale Wings gives priority to all flying type moves.

Heres a list of all moves with priority: http://www.serebii.net/games/speedpriority.shtml

answered by
0 votes

It's pretty much in the names of the moves.

Here are some examples:

Quick Attack

Bullet Punch

Aqua Jet

Mach Punch

The words in bold are words related to fast.

Hope I helped!

answered by