Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

What are all AI teams in Pokéathlon?

1 vote
147 views

When you participate in the Pokéathlon you're pitted against three teams of three AI Pokémon. For example, there's one team with Kakuna, Metapo and Pineco. Is there a list somewhere of all opposing teams in the Pokéathlon?

asked by
reshown by
And just when I thought Bulbapedia couldn't surprise me anymore.
Never underestimate the power of Bulbapedia.
Should be an answer imo @sumwun
I'm not allowed to only put a link in the answer, and I don't want to copy-paste the entire page into an answer.

1 Answer

2 votes
 
Best answer

This was answered in the comments a while ago, but nobody has bothered to answer it with a list. I also felt like answering some questions on the unanswered list

Normal Cup

Speed:

Chase:

  1. Rattata
  2. Sentret
  3. Sandshrew

Eva:

  1. Hoppip
  2. Oddish
  3. Bellsprout

Richard:

  1. Pidgey
  2. Spearow
  3. Natu

Susie:

  1. Pikachu
  2. Teddiursa
  3. Vulpix

Victor:

  1. Ponyta
  2. Doduo
  3. Growlithe

Power:

Aven

  1. Clefairy
  2. Jigglypuff
  3. Pikachu

Holden

  1. Stantler
  2. Girafarig
  3. Delibird

Mac

  1. Tauros
  2. Aipom
  3. Snubbull

Mandie

  1. Gastly
  2. Ekans
  3. Grimer

Yona

  1. Swinub
  2. Phanphy
  3. Machop

Skill

Allie

  1. Meowth
  2. Togepi
  3. Chansey

Chaz

  1. Caterpie
  2. Weedle
  3. Yanma

Hogan

  1. Drowzee
  2. Abra
  3. Mr. Mime

Kyra

  1. Slowpoke
  2. Wobbuffet
  3. Ditto

Lionel

  1. Venonat
  2. Exeggcute
  3. Sudowoodo

Stamina

Elaine

  1. Kakuna
  2. Metapod
  3. Pineco

Hudson

  1. Magnemite
  2. Voltorb
  3. Shuckle

Irvin

  1. Onix
  2. Geodude
  3. Rhydon

Mandu

  1. Mankey
  2. Machop
  3. Tyrogue

Mari

  1. Poliwag
  2. Marill
  3. Dratini

Jump

Amelie

  1. Magby
  2. Smoochum
  3. Elekid

Krise

  1. Ledyba
  2. Spinarak
  3. Paras

Mendel

  1. Magikarp
  2. Goldeen
  3. Remoraid

Noel

  1. Hoothoot
  2. Golbat
  3. Skiploom

Pia

  1. Farfetch'd
  2. Pidgey
  3. Spearow

Supreme Cup

Speed

Heath

  1. Electrode
  2. Megneton
  3. Starmie

Jet

  1. Dodrio
  2. Rapidash
  3. Tauros

Rory

  1. Skarmory
  2. Aerodactyl
  3. Gligar

Susie

  1. Raichu
  2. Ursaring
  3. Ninetales

Whitney

  1. Miltank
  2. Clefairy
  3. Clefable

Power

Antonio

  1. Scizor
  2. Forretress
  3. Magneton

Aven

  1. Clefable
  2. Wigglytuff
  3. Raichu

Hanson

  1. Donphan
  2. Piloswine
  3. Ursaring

Maylene

  1. Lucario
  2. Meditite
  3. Machoke

Primo

  1. Machamp
  2. Rhydon
  3. Granbull

Skill

Allie

  1. Persian
  2. Togekiss
  3. Blissey

Gilmore

  1. Misdreavus
  2. Gengar
  3. Weezing

Kuni

  1. Epseon
  2. Umbreon
  3. Eevee

Neil

  1. Hypno
  2. Alakazam
  3. Lapras

Nick

  1. Furret
  2. Raticate
  3. Ampharos

Stamina

Gayle

  1. Heracross
  2. Scizor
  3. Pinsir

Hubert

  1. Hitmonchan
  2. Hitmonlee
  3. Hitmontop

Hudson

  1. Magneton
  2. Electrode
  3. Shuckle

Jasmine

  1. Steelix
  2. Magneton
  3. Magnemite

Madge

  1. Rhyperiou
  2. Houndoom
  3. Porygon2

Jump

Amelie

  1. Magmortar
  2. Jynx
  3. Electrive

Brent

  1. Swellow
  2. Noctowl
  3. Xatu

Falkner

  1. Swellow
  2. Pidgeot
  3. Staraptor

Jude

  1. Honchkrow
  2. Yanmega
  3. Gliscor

Linda

  1. Jumpluff
  2. Skiploom
  3. Hoppip

Source

answered by
selected by