PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes
246 views

If they both activate, will it be +2 priority?

by

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes, they do. The percentage of going first with a Quick Claw and Quick Draw is 36%.

Source

by
selected by
to clarify, I'm asking if both Quick Claw and Quick Draw activate, it will be +2 priority.
@CyberRiderVIII

"Quick Claw doesn't have +1 Priority it just enables a Pokémon to move first in it's priority bracket." Source: https://pokemondb.net/pokebase/207037/does-the-quick-claw-give-1-priority
No, it won’t be. It will just be a 36% chance that it will move first.
oh, i see.
Quick Draw is 30%, compared to Quick Claw's 20%, for a 44% total with both effects combined. If both of them would pop up on the same turn, Quick Draw gives its message and Quick Claw is silent.
1 vote

Yes, they stack.

Source

Hope I helped!

by