PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
1 vote
152 views
  1. Why can't we earn experience during them?
  2. Can we earn EVs during them?
by
reshown by
Hmmm...
I Dunno But Still...
*Up-vote*

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
  1. One, it wouldn't be fair to the other player (credit to the above answer), and two, you should piece together, with a friend you get NO experience in any battles.

  2. It's pretty much the same as the first answer, you're not being fair boosting you're power, and you get NOTHING from the battles.
    So no you can't.

by
1 vote

Because if you were to level up in battle it wouldn't be fair to the other player. And no you cannot earn EVs during battles. (Hope This Helps!) :)

by