PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes
215 views

1.How much HP does it have?
2.Does its HP change with each Pokemon that has it?(non baton passed)
3.Does its HP change with each Pokemon that has it?(baton passed)

by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
by
selected by
0 votes

1)It takes 1/4 of your Hp
2)No
3)No ,unless your Pokemon have Regenerator it can heal 1/3 of its HP

Source:Substitute

by
edited by
It takes 1/3 of the health, actually.
No it takes 1/4 look at my source