PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes
527 views

So I got my event Deoxys just now and it has a Hardy Nature. I can live with that but would it be possible to save before talking to the Gift Delivery Man and then quit without saving after recieving Deoxys, then talking to him again and receive a different Deoxys with a different Nature? I know I can't get 2 but can I get one with a different nature?

by

4 Answers

4 votes
 
Best answer

"Yes, you get another nature.

Source: Experience

by
selected by
AWWWWWW YEAH
Timid   .......
+1 for being so fast
2 votes

Yes you can do that.

I took time and tried this. The first time I got a Sassy nature deoxys. The second time I got a Sassy Nature Deoxys. The third time I got a Lonely Doexys. The fourth time I got a mighty Modest deoxys!

Sorry for taking long time

///Jofly

by
Slowfly Returns Dang it!
1 vote

Yes you can.

It took me like twenty soft resets though to finally get Modest.

by
1 vote

yes it is possible to get a different nature.

by