Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A
0 votes
729 views

I realized that you could activate 2 EXP. O-Powers at the same time. So, do they stack?

asked by
edited by

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

No

The highest O-Power just replaces the smallest or if they are the same they just reset the time, no exp stacking. If you want more exp see here for a list of exp grinding techniques.

answered by
selected by
1 vote

No

When an O-Power of the same kind is used at a higher level or lower level, it would just override the current one. if it is of the same level, the time would just reset.
The most efficient way to grind is a Black Writ of challenge at the Battle Chateau with Exp power lvl 3 and against Audinos while your Pokemon holds a Lucky Egg.
In any case, should you fail to have the money required another way is to trade it to someone else and have them train it for you or challenging the E4 with a lucky egg amd using the switch-out method to get good experience.
Hope I helped!
-It's a secret!

answered by
edited by