PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes
123 views

I'm logged in, but it says I'm offline. Oof. I reloaded. Yes, my internet was connected. If you're interested in a battle once this gets fixed my username is TheMagicSylveon. Please help if you can! Thanks!

by
edited by
I think you're more likely to get a good answer if you ask on this thread: https://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/ask-simple-questions-here-read-original-post-before-posting.3520646/
Have you tried reloading the page?

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

So, the day after I posted this I went back on. Somehow it just fixed itself. No joke, I just went on and I was still logged on. I was online. Apparently this is just one of those weird things you think is a glitch but it decides to fix itself.

by
0 votes

It means your internet isn't on. Basically, turn on your internet, turn it off and back on, or reset the router

by
Sceptile my internet was on
It happens with me all the time
Have you tried turning off your router or modem and turning it back on?