Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A
0 votes
489 views

How can i get Darkrai in pokemon Soul silver?Please I dont know my friend told me i needed a key

asked by

3 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

The only way to get Darkrai in SS is to trade for one from another Gen IV game.

answered by
45000 points :D Congrats trachy.
0 votes

one word and 22 exlamation marks. NO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

answered by
edited by
0 votes

its impossible to get darkri in soulsilver you were lied to simple as that

answered by