Meta-PokéBase Q&A
2 votes
242 views

i now fully understand them, but i dont know their evs because ive trained them

by
retagged

2 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

In this case, just give all of their stats.

by
ok thanks!
0 votes

I don't know whether it's best to post this as an answer, a comment, or not post this at all, but I just wanted to say that I prefer giving what the team's owner thinks the EVs would be if he/she/it could completely redo the EV training. I think what people think are "good" or "bad" EV spreads is more important than what people have the moment they post their teams. Also, stuff about Pokemon movesets on other parts of the Internet give EV spreads more often than they give stats, so sets with EV spreads are easier to compare to other sets I find in other places.

by
I'm currently doing a 'review' of sorts for the RMT section rules, which would the tighten standards concerning EV spreads (and plenty of other things). You would never see a thread without proper spreads again if implemented.