Meta Rate My Team PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes
196 views

im breeding a rhyorn(F) and a bibaral(M) that know curse. I checked to make sure they are in the same egg group and made sure I did the egg moves right but they wont have an egg even when the day care guy says "they seem to get along great!" I need help

asked by

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Just be patient. It doesn't always happen but there's a good chance it will, so just run around on the route until you see the daycare man saying you have an egg in the daycare.

answered by
selected by
ok. will give me time to train. thanks!
0 votes

it eggs are on a step counter. you just have to walk more, if the day care man says they get along then they will make an egg. you just have to be patient and diligent.

answered by