Meta Rate My Team PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes
275 views

for some reason I've been trying to breed a ditto with a Zoroark and for some reason its not working . I'd like to fix before I start breeding with any other specific Pokemon. when I talked to the guy outside of the daycare he said that the two don't seem to like each other very much .

asked by
edited by
What do you mean it's not working? Be more specific please.
I've actually created a monster. Now they wont stop producing eggs.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It seems you've solved your problem, but it's just worth noting that unless the day-care man states that "the two prefer to play with other Pokemon", they eventually will breed. And if you continue breeding with Ditto, you should never get this message unless you're attempting to breed with Pokemon in the Undiscovered Egg Group.

To make them stop producing eggs, just deny the Daycare Man as to if you want his egg, and take your Zoroark out of the daycare.

Hope I helped. :)
Source: Experience

answered by
selected by
0 votes

You'll have to be patient. It can take a few minutes to get a Zorua egg, but Ditto can be bred with your Zoroark. It just takes a while with most Pokemon.

Source: Experience

answered by