PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes
52 views

Is there anyway to transfer white kuyrem using Pokémon bank?

asked by

2 Answers

2 votes

No, but you can use poke transporter. Don’t worry, you get it free if you have pokebank downloaded.

answered by
I'm not gonna but I want to downvote so mine is higher up
1 vote

You have to change them back to reshiram and kuyrem.

Source: I recall reading it somewhere.

answered by