PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
1 vote
127 views

So things like Amulet coin, luck incense, Pay Day, Happy Hour, etc. Do they all stack?

by
What game are you asking about? All of them?
yeah (filler)

2 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

No money multiplier stacks with itself.
Happy hour stacks with amulet coin or luck incense.
source
Amulet coin and luck incense do not stack with each other.
source
source
Pay day and Gmax gold rush are money adders, not multipliers. Pay day is affected by happy hour, amulet coin, and luck incense.
source

by
selected by
0 votes

Yes they all stack from a random wild battle you can get 800pokedollars much more from trainer battles

pay day users level x2 + Happy hour x2 total amount + Amulet coin/luck incence x2 total amount = money from battle

hope this helps! source experience and https://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Pay_Day_(move) https://pokemondb.net/item/amulet-coin https://pokemondb.net/item/luck-incense https://pokemondb.net/move/happy-hour

by
edited by
Source? you just said they do without providing a source