Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Confusion paralyzing question?

1 vote
241 views

Tja
I don't know why but I always and I really mean always get paralyzed or confused it's like 9 of 10 that I get paralyzed or confused. And my opponent 1 of 10. It's annoying. Do I have bad luck?

asked by
"tja" you are sweedish?
Yes i am

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes you do have bad luck sorry :/

Source: Experience with trolling with Liepard

answered by
selected by
0 votes

Yes you have bad luck (sorry bro)

Paralysis happens 20% of the time when paralyzed.
confusion happens 50% of the time when confused.

Hope I helped!

answered by