Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A
1 vote
128 views

Well I got massd up so heres the moveset that my lairon has :

dig-i don't have e-quake yet ...

iron defence-boosts defence good

iron tail-powerfull STAB

take down-with the abilety of rock head

asked by

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

This One Will Be Mine Too:

Iron Tail: STAB

Rock Slide: Move Tutor, STAB

Ice Beam/Double Edge: Handy Move iF Lairon/Aggron has Decent SA or Make Use of Rock head.

E-Quake: When You Get It.

answered by
0 votes

OK that is a bad set Swampert

Iron Head(More relaible STAB than iron tail)

Stone edge(STAB)

E-quake(Coverage)

Ice punch(Covers ground)

answered by
But unlike yours, his is actually easier to access. It's more practical that way.
I also think this is for Gen 3.