Meta-PokéBase Q&A
0 votes
218 views

In the Pokébase QnA section - Are we allowed to as moveset questions for unevolved Pokemon and Pokemon that do not fit in Singles battles that well, such as Mareanie? I read an article that was answered about 3 years ago, but I don't know if it has changed since. On a side note, apologies if this question has already been asked.

by
Yeah you used to be able to post LC movesets but now I think you just do them on the main pokemon's page. I doubt Pokemaster wants to go through an additional 200+ pokemon just for LC
I always thought most LC movesets were posted in the RMT as part of LC Teams asking to be rated. Not individual Pokemon, of course, but I'm certain there are certain gems among the more favoured 'mons in LC teams

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

LC questions are fine, if you're looking for specific sets for a Pokemon. In fact we already have LC movesets for a ton of Pokemon, see the little-cup tag. But there's no requirement for going through every Pokemon like the regular movests, they just get asked as/when needed.

Please don't ask too many right now though, since we're also going through the regular moveset questions for Sun/Moon.

by
selected by
0 votes

In the past we did popular LC pokemon, but I say you should just post it on the final evolutions page. Having a question for all the LC pokemon would just be chaotic and its not that popular of a tier anyways.

by