PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes
242 views

I am making a Pokemon region with a mix of art and Pokemon showdown. The evil team is called the "Masqueraid" or the "Masqueraiders" and their theme is that the Pokemon they use have masks (Roserade) or have patterns that make them look like they are wearing masks (Riolu)

by
retagged by
Reminder that when going out in public, you too should wear a mask

3 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

Mask

Lanturn
Delibird
Blaziken
Blaziken-Mega
Zigzagoon
Zigzagoon-Galar
Ludicolo
Seedot
Nuzleaf
Shiftry
Masquerain-(This one is Perfect)
Ninjask
Duskull
Torterra
Infernape
Empoleon-(This one works well too)
Bidoof
Bibarel
Roserade-(This one is Perfect)
Riolu
Lucario
Lucario-Mega
Electivire
Magmortar
Mamoswine
Froslass
Patrat
Unfezant-(This one is Perfect)
Sandile
Krokorok
Krookodile
Darumaka
Darumaka-Galar
Darmanitan
Yamask
Carracosta
Greninja
Spritzee
Aromatisse
Clawitzer
Hawlucha
Crabominable
Thievul-(This one is Perfect)
Clobbopus
Grapploct
Impidimp
Eiscue-(This one works well too)

Similar to a Mask

Cubone
Marowak
Hoothoot
Noctowl
Cacturne
Shuppet
Banette
Relicanth
Metagross
The Regi's
Starly
Stravia
Staraptor
Luxio
Luxray
Shieldon
Bastiodon
Yanmega
Liepard

I was pretty open as to what I called a "mask". This is a list so you can go through and pick your favorite Pokemon that fits the description.

Source: Nat Dex Page on Pokemon Database
Hope I Helped!

by
selected by
This is perfect!
Lol bidoof doesn't have a mask
Type: Null has a mask, I thought...
4 votes

Cubone
Marowak
Hitmonlee (debatable)
Tangela (debatable)
Pineco (debatable)
Forretress (debatable)
Delibird
Zigzagoon
Shiftry (debatable)
Ninjask (debatable)
Lileep
Cradily
Shuppet
Banette
Monferno
Empoleon
Roserade
Shieldon (debatable)
Bastiodon (debatable)
Riolu
Lucario
Tangrowth (debatable)
Mamoswine
Patrat
Unfezant
Sandile
Krokorok
Krookodile
Sigilyph
Yamask
Zoroark (its Illusion can be interpreted as a "mask")
Accelgor
Greninja
Hawlucha
Spritzee
Phantump
Araquanid (debatable)
Lurantis
Type: Null
Mimikyu
Nickit
Thievul
Flapple (debatable),
Grapploct
Falinks
Eiscue

These are all the Pokemon I consider to have masks. It may not be completely accurate, as interpretations can differ. Hope I helped!

by
Duskull ♥
Wow that's a lot thx
Duskull is a husk, and it's body is a shell, I feel, not a mask. That's why I didn't include it.
@Todd you're welcome. If it helped, please click the green checkmark in the top right of my answer.
Understandable
Oh well none of the pokemon don't have "masked" they just look like masks so IMO duskull counts IDK
2 votes

Pokemon that look like they have masks

  • Cubone
  • Marowak/Alolan Marowak
  • Lanturn
  • Chinchao
  • Castform (All forms)
  • Nuzleaf
  • Shiftry
  • Delibird
  • Masquerain
  • Ninjask
  • Monferno
  • Infernape
  • Prinplup
  • Empoleon
  • Staraptor
  • Bidoof
  • Bibarel
  • Kriketot
  • Roserade
  • Floatzel
  • Riolu
  • Lucario
  • Mamoswine
  • Dialga
  • Palkia
  • Giratina (Origin and Altered)
  • Patrat
  • Watchog
  • Lillipup
  • Herdier
  • Stoutland
  • Tranquill
  • Unfeazant
  • Zebstrika
  • Thoh
  • Sawk
  • Basculin (Both forms)
  • Sandile
  • Krokorok
  • Krookodile
  • Darumaka/Galarian Darumaka
  • Zen Mode Darmanitan/Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan
  • Yamask/Galarian Yamask
  • Garbodor
  • Elgyem
  • Beheeyem
  • Accelgor
  • Tornadus (Both forms)
  • Thunderus (Both forms)
  • Frogadier
  • Greninja
  • Ash-Greninja
  • Hawlucha
  • Spritzee
  • Pumpkaboo
  • Decidueye
  • Incineroar
  • Tsareena
  • Stufful
  • Type: Null
  • Silvally
  • Mimikyu
  • Raboot
  • Cinderace
  • Drizzile
  • Theivul
  • Clobbopus
  • Grapploct
  • Impidimp
  • Obstagoon
  • Kubfu
  • Urshifu (Both forms)
  • Eiscue

Debatable

  • Arbok
  • Alolan Grimer/Muk
  • Exeggutor/Alolan Exeggutor
  • Yanma
  • Gardevoir
  • Gallade
  • Hariyama
  • Aron
  • Aggron
  • Glalie
  • Relicanth
  • Metagross
  • Shieldon
  • Bastiodon
  • Uxie
  • Mesprit
  • Azelf
  • Tirtouga
  • Carracosta
  • Archen
  • Archeops
  • Zororark
  • Gothita
  • Gothitelle
  • Fraxure
  • Haxorus
  • Pawniard
  • Bisharp
  • Cobalion
  • Terrakion
  • Virizion
  • Hydreigon
  • Talonflame
  • Crabominable
  • Lycanroc (Midday)
  • Inteleon
  • Barraskewda
  • Indeedee (Male and Female)
by
edited by
Jeez- that was way more than I expected... thank you and take my best answer!
Glad I could help
A lot of these are questionable like kriketot and so also you missed Aron and also Shieldon (IMO) looks like it wearing a mask
I have Shieldon.
Aron I'll put there. I already had Aggron though